PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Toshiaki Aoki, JAIST (Japan)
  • Ebru Aydin Gol, Middle East Technical University (Turkey)
  • Kyungmin Bae, Pohang University of Science and Technology (South Korea)
  • Simon Bliudze, INRIA Lille (France)
  • Ana Cavalcanti, University of York (UK)
  • Nancy Day, University of Waterloo (Canada)
  • Rayna Dimitrova, CISPA (Germany)
  • Gidon Ernst, LMU Munich (Germany)
  • Antonio Filieri, Imperial College London (UK)
  • Carlo A. Furia, Università della Svizzera italiana (USI) (Switzerland)
  • Marcus Gerhold, University of Twente (The Netherlands)
  • Ákos Hajdu, Facebook (UK)
  • Arnd Hartmanns, University of Twente (Netherlands)
  • Laura Humphrey, Air Force Research Laboratory (US)
  • Alexander Knapp, Augsburg University (Germany)
  • Elisavet Kozyri, Arctic University of Norway (Norway)
  • Mieke Massink, CNR-ISTI Pisa (Italy)
  • Anastasia Mavridou, KBR / NASA Ames Research Center (US)
  • Hernan Melgratti, Universidad de Buenos Aires (Argentina)
  • Claudio Menghi, McMaster University (Canada)
  • Alex Potanin, Australian National University (Australia)
  • Matteo Rossi, Politecnico di Milano (Italy)
  • Gerardo Schneider, Chalmers University of Technology (Sweden)
  • Laura Semini, University of Pisa (Italy)
  • Marjan Sirjani, Malardalen University (Sweden)
  • Yulei Sui, University of Technology Sydney (Australia)
  • Nils Timm, University of Pretoria (South Africa)
  • Heike Wehrheim, University of Oldenburg (Germany)
  • Kirsten Winter, Defence Science and Technology Group / University of Queensland (Australia)

ARTIFACT EVALUATION COMMITTEE

TBA

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Abstracts due: 09 January '23
  • Submissions due: 16 January '23
  • Notifications: 21 February '23
  • Camera ready copies: 13 March '23
  • Artifact Registration: 16 January '23
  • Artifact Submission: 23 January '23
  • Artifact Notification: 21 February '23
  • FormaliSE: 14 and 15 May '23

GENERAL CHAIRS

PC CO-CHAIRS

ARTIFACT EVALUATION CHAIR

SOCIAL MEDIA/WEB CHAIR